Judging Appointments

Jane JudgingJane Judging

The following is a list of Shows Jane has judged. Where the Show was confined to a single breed, that breed is of course named. Where the Show is all-breeds or just contains a single Group, that Group is designated according to the Australian classification (ANKC).

To ascertain which breeds are contained within each Group listed below, please follow these links:

In summary Jane has judged:

  • 302 Recognized (catalogued) shows
  • 199 Championship shows
  • 10 Countries
  • 39 Overseas shows
  • 79 Interstate shows covering the Australian Capital Territory and all 7 Australian States
  • 9,156 catalogued Terrier entries judged
  • 26,808 catalogued entries judged

The following list was compiled from catalogues in Jane's possession. Although this list does not include absentees, the total number is counter-balanced by the non-catalogued Shows Jane has judged. These include around 30 Sanctioned and Charity all-breeds Shows where Jane judged the entire Show plus more than 30 Members' Competitions for Specialist Breed Clubs which cater for just one individual breed. Although no catalogues exist of these 60+ Shows, Jane's own records conservatively estimate that these account for at least another 1,618 dogs judged.

Date

Club, Society or Association

Interstate or Overseas

Show Type

Groups or Breeds

Number of Entries

12/03/18 Warragul & Dist K & O Club (AM) Ch Group 1 144
12/03/18 Warragul & Dist K & O Club (PM) Ch Group 3 134
03/04/18 Hamilton Kennel Association Inc NZ Ch Group 7 (Less Asian Breeds) 84
03/04/18 Asian Breeds Club Inc NZ Ch Asian Breeds (Pug, Chinese Crested, Pekingese, Japanese Chin, Chow Chow, Japanese Spitz, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier) 94
04/04/19 Hamilton Kennel Association Inc NZ Ch Group 1 (Less Asian Breeds) 40
04/04/18 The Terrier Club Inc NZ Ch Group 2 43
02/07/17 Canine Amenities Club of Vic Inc Ch Group 2 57
30/04/17 Gawler Kennel Club SA Ch Group 1 78

29/04/17

Gawler Kennel Club

SA

Ch

Group 2

54

04/03/2017

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club

Ch

Group 3

77

14/08/2016

Port Stephens Dog Sports Club

NSW

Ch

Group 7

68

13/08/2016

Port Stephens Dog Sports Club

NSW

Ch

Group 2

85

12/08/2016

Port Stephens Dog Sports Club (PM)

NSW

Ch

Group 3

68

12/08/2016

Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM)

NSW

Ch

Group 1

93

24/04/2016

Miniature Pinscher Club of Vic

Ch

Miniature Pinschers

41

20/12/2015

Kilmore Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2

94

17/01/2015

Lang Lang P A & H Society

Ch

Group 3

71

6/12/2014

Bass Valley Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2

100

7/09/2014

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club

NSW

Ch

Group 7

40

6/09/2014

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (PM)

NSW

Ch

Group 3 + Puppy Sweepstakes

85

6/09/2014

Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes Show

NSW

Ch

Group 1 + Baby Sweepstakes

138

5/09/2014

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club

NSW

Ch

Group 6

40

13/07/2014

Canine Amenities Club of Vic

Ch

Group 7

91

26/01/2014

Gold Coast Canine Club

Qld

Ch

Group 2

115

25/01/2014

Gold Coast Canine Club

Qld

Ch

Group 3

134

7/10/2013

Kerang & District Agricultural Society

Ch

Groups 2 3 6

82

5/10/2013

Anatolian Shepherd Dog Club of Vic

Ch

Anatolian Shepherd Dogs

19

19/05/2013

Australian Kelpie Club of Vic

Ch

Australian Kelpies

10

12/05/2013

Euroa Kennel Club

Ch

Groups 2 6 (part)

133

9/03/2013

Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2

40

3/11/2012

Victorian Gundog Club

Ch

Sweepstakes

17

8/10/2012

Kerang & District Agricultural Society

Ch

Groups 2 3 6

80

30/09/2012

Kyneton & District Kennel Club

Ch

Groups 6 (part) 7

133

13/08/2012

Port Stephens Kennel Club

NSW

Ch

Group 2 + Sweepstakes

69

12/08/2012

Port Stephens Kennel Club AM

NSW

Ch

Group 7

74

12/08/2012

Port Stephens Kennel Club PM

NSW

Ch

Group 6

52

27/05/2012

Southern Districts K & O Club

SA

Ch

Group 2

46

26/05/2012

Southern Districts K & O Club

SA

Ch

Group 3

89

26/11/2011

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club

Qld

Ch

Group 6

106

25/11/2011

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club

Qld

Ch

Group 2

75

30/10/2011

Albury & Border Kennel Club

NSW

Ch

Groups 1 6 + Sweepstakes

97

29/10/2011

Albury & Border Kennel Club

NSW

Ch

Groups 2 7 + Sweepstakes

85

1/05/2011

Albion Park Kennel Club

NSW

Ch

Group 2 + Sweepstakes

62

30/04/2011

Albion Park Kennel Club

NSW

Ch

Groups 1 3

143

14/03/2011

Warragul & District K & O Club

Ch

Group 1 + Sweepstakes

158

30/01/2011

Lady Bay Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2 + Sweepstakes

74

15/01/2011

Lang Lang P A & H Society

Ch

Group 7

60

3/01/2011

Historic Maldon Kennel Club

Ch

Group 6

74

2/01/2011

Kyneton & District Kennel Club

Ch

Group 3

85

11/05/2010

Napier Kennel Club AM

NZ

Ch

Group 7

100

11/05/2010

Napier Kennel Club PM

NZ

Ch

Group 2

84

10/05/2010

Wairoa Kennel Assn AM

NZ

Ch

Group 1

74

10/05/2010

Wairoa Kennel Assn AM

NZ

Ch

Group 6

96

28/03/2010

Le Fevre Kennel Club

SA

Ch

Group 7

49

27/03/2010

Le Fevre Kennel Club

SA

Ch

Group 6

107

9/01/2010

Tasmanian Kennel Club

Tas

Ch

Groups 1 3 6

162

27/09/2009

Tenterfield Terrier Club of Vic National

Ch

Tenterfield Terriers

38

31/05/2009

WA Canine Fundraiser PM

WA

Ch

Group 1 A

15

30/05/2009

WA Canine Fundraiser AM

WA

Ch

Group 7

100

30/05/2009

WA Canine Fundraiser PM

WA

Ch

Groups 2 6 (Part)

70

25/10/2008

Euroa A & P Society

Ch

Groups 1 2

86

6/10/2008

Kerang & District Agricultural Society

Ch

Groups1 2 6 7

128

10/03/2008

Warragul & Dist K & O Club (AM)

Ch

Group 3 + Sweepstakes

98

10/03/2008

Warragul & Dist K & O Club (PM)

Ch

Group 7

96

19/01/2008

Lang Lang P A & H Society

Ch

Group 2

67

24/11/2007

Daylesford & District Ag Society

Ch

Group 1 + Sweepstakes

113

8/09/2007

Geelong & Dist Kennel Club

Ch

Group 3

74

15/07/2007

Poodle Club of Qld

Qld

Ch

Poodles

47

31/03/2007

Ovens Valley Canine Club

Ch

Groups 2 7

69

8/10/2006

Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Dist Canine Association

Ch

Group 1 6 7 (Balance)

211

20/08/2006

Sporting Terrier Club of Qld

Qld

Ch

Group 2 (part) + General Specials

186

12/07/2006

Shepparton & District Kennel Club

Ch

Groups 2 7

102

14/04/2006

VCA Good Friday Amenities Dog Show

Ch

Group 6

103

3/03/2006

Warragul & District K & O Club

Ch

Group 2

46

4/12/2005

Bass Valley Kennel Club

Ch

Group 1

100

26/11/2005

Daylesford & District Ag Society

Ch

Group 7 + Sweepstakes

74

30/10/2005

Miniature Pinscher Club of Vic

Ch

Miniature Pinschers

33

21/10/2005

Sporting Terrier Club of Tasmania

Tas

Ch

Group 2

65

15/10/2005

The Rock Show Society

NSW

Ch

Groups 1 2 3

150

18/09/2005

White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club

Open

White Swiss Shepherd dogs

27

21/08/2005

KCC Park Show

Ch

Group 7

84

30/07/2005

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club

Ch

Group 6

132

2/07/2005

Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2

110

26/06/2005

Adelaide Kennel Club

SA

Ch

Group 6

119

25/06/2005

Adelaide Kennel Club

SA

Ch

Groups 2, 7

172

13/11/2004

Pure Breeds Protection Committee

Ch

Group 3

112

12/09/2004

Centenary Terrier Club

South Africa

Ch

Group 2 and Best in Show

126

11/09/2004

Vereeniging & Dist KC

South Africa

Ch

Group 1 and Best in Show

169

15/08/2004

Ladies Kennel Club of ACT

ACT

Ch

Groups 3 7

137

14/08/2004

Ladies Kennel Club of ACT

ACT

Ch

Groups 1 2

166

1/08/2004

Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Vic

Open

Pyrenean Mountain Dogs

23

3/04/2004

Bunyip Agricultural Society

Ch

Groups 2 7

165

8/02/2004

Murray Bridge Kennel Club

SA

Ch

Groups 1 7

166

7/02/2004

Murray Bridge Kennel Club

SA

Ch

Groups 2 3

182

7/12/2003

Taranaki Toy Dog Club

NZ

Ch

Group 1

161

29/11/2003

Seddon Districts Gundog Society

NZ

Ch

Group 3

91

22/11/2003

Daylesford & Dist Ag Society

Ch

Group 3

97

16/11/2003

Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria Supreme Dog Star Quest

Quest

Group 2

21

17/08/2003

St Catharines Kennel Club

Canada

Ch

Group 1

42

16/08/2003

St Catharines Kennel Club

Canada

Ch

Group 3 + General Specials

107

15/08/2003

St Catharines Kennel Club

Canada

Ch

Groups 2 7

82

4/08/2003

Alberta Kennel Club

Canada

Ch

Group 6

81

3/08/2003

Alberta Kennel Club

Canada

Ch

Groups 2 3 + General Specials

157

2/08/2003

Airedale Terrier National Show

Canada

Ch

Airedale Terriers

39

2/08/2003

Alberta Kennel Club

Canada

Ch

Group 7

115

1/08/2003

Alberta Kennel Club

Canada

Ch

Groups 1 7

152

28/06/2003

Rottweiler Club of Vic

Open

Rottweilers

52

22/06/2003

Swan Hill & Dist Kennel Club

Ch

Groups 3 7

121

21/06/2003

Lake Boga Kennel Club

Ch

Groups 1 2 + Sweepstakes

129

15/03/2003

Pakenham & District KC

Ch

Group 2

75

18/01/2003

Lang Lang A P & H Society

Ch

Group 1

132

9/11/2002

Echuca & District Kennel Club

Ch

Groups 2 3

105

13/10/2002

Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc

Ch

Sweepstakes

23

15/06/2002

Jack Russell Club of Queensland

Qld

Ch

Jack Russell Terriers

58

9/06/2002

Australian Terrier Club of Vic

Ch

Aust Terriers

35

27/04/2002

Metropolitan Kennel Club

WA

Ch

Groups 1 2

244

13/04/2002

Sovereign City Kennel Club

Open

Group 6 +General Specials

20

30/03/2002

Bunyip & District Ag Society

Ch

Groups 2 3

196

17/02/2002

Ballarat Dog Club

Open

Group 7

12

15/10/2001

Shepparton Ag Society

Ch

Groups 1 3

106

9/09/2001

Pine Rivers Kennel Club

Qld

Ch

Group 2

81

20/12/2000

Central Gippsland Kennel Club

Open

Groups 6, 7 + General Specials

37

16/07/2000

Jack Russell Terrier Club of Vic

Ch

Jack Russell Terriers

53

21/05/2000

Bendigo Kennel Club

Ch

All Breeds Sweepstakes

37

26/02/2000

Rochester A & P Society

Ch

Group 2 + Sweepstakes

49

29/01/2000

Caboolture Kennel Club

Qld

Ch

Groups 1 2

226

23/10/1999

Euroa A & P Society

Ch

Groups 1 2

125

15/10/1999

Geelong A & P Society

Open

Groups 6, 7 + General Specials

27

2/05/1999

British Terrier Club of NSW

NSW

Ch

Staffordshire Bull Terriers

109

18/04/1999

Tenterfield Terrier Club of Vic

Open

Tenterfield Terriers

76

4/04/1999

Australian Silky Terrier Club of NSW

NSW

Ch

Australian Silky Terriers

35

28/02/1999

North Shore Kennel Association

NZ

Ch

Group 2

84

27/02/1999

North Shore Kennel Association

NZ

Ch

Group 1

157

13/02/1999

Classic Dog Show

Ch

Group 2

153

10/10/1998

Callide Valley Kennel Club

Qld

Ch

Groups 1 2 3

121

29/08/1998

Northern Suburbs all Breeds KC

Open

Group 6

49

6/06/1998

Airedalenterriereiden (Finland)

Finland

Ch

Airedale Terriers

55

30/05/1998

Western Suburbs All Breeds KC

Ch

Group 2

136

17/08/1997

Caulfield & District Kennel Club

Open

Group 6 + General Specials

79

11/05/1997

Airedale Terrier Club of Victoria

Ch

Sweepstakes

7

4/05/1997

Whittlesea Kennel Club

Open

Group 7

51

27/04/1997

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Dog Club

Qld

Ch

Groups 1 2 3

166

5/01/1997

Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc

Ch

Group 3

96

5/01/1997

Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc

Open

Group 7 Sweepstakes and General Specials

36

24/11/1996

Junior Kennel Club of Tasmania

Tas

Ch

Groups 1 2 3

171

18/10/1996

Geelong A & P Society

Open

Group 6 + Sweepstakes and General Specials

71

13/08/1996

Shepparton & District Ag Soc

Open

Groups 4 6 7

40

21/07/1996

Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria

Ch

Group 2

270

18/05/1996

Airedale Terrier Club Scotland

UK

Open

Airedale Terriers

30

16/05/1996

FCI Group 9 Specialty Show (Forssa Finland)

Finland

Ch

Bichon Frise; Japanese Chin; Pekingese; Lowchen; Maltese; Tibetan Spaniel

86

12/05/1996

Hawkes Bay Kennel Club

NZ

Ch

Group 2

79

11/05/1996

Hawkes Bay Kennel Club

NZ

Ch

Group 3 + Schnauzers

160

31/03/1996

Belgrave & District Kennel Club

Open

Group 7

37

14/02/1996

Lillydale Kennel Club

Open

Group 6 + Sweepstakes and General Specials

83

26/08/1995

Lillydale Kennel Club

Ch

Group 1

192

6/08/1995

Poodle Club of Vic

Open

All Poodles

39

2/05/1995

Epsom Canine Club

Open

Group 6 and General Specials

84

18/03/1995

Cohuna A & H Society

Ch

Groups 1 2

102

18/03/1995

Cohuna A & H Soc

Open

Groups 4 6 7

104

26/02/1995

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2

94

21/01/1995

Yea & Dist Canine Association

Open

Group 7 and General Specials

38

3/12/1994

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club

Qld

Ch

Group 2 + all Schnauzers

82

31/10/1994

Kilmore Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2

98

15/10/1994

Geelong A & P Society

Ch

Group 1

92

28/09/1994

Shepparton A & P Society

Ch

Group 3

47

5/06/1994

KfT-Terrier Club for Germany

Germany

Ch

Group 2 part + Yorkshire Terriers + Best in Show (Part)

80

25/04/1994

Mt Elephant & District KC

Ch

Groups 1 3

139

14/03/1994

Warragul & District Kennel Club

Open

Group 7

29

12/03/1994

Royal Ag Soc of Tas Amenities Show

Tas

Ch

Group 2

35

20/11/1993

Kyneton Agricultural Society

Ch

Group 2

81

13/11/1993

Alexandra P & A Society

Ch

Group 3

60

10/10/1993

Shepparton Agricultural Society

Open

Groups 4 5 6 7 + General Specials

68

28/08/1993

Lillydale Kennel Club

Ch

Group 1

230

22/08/1993

Campbelltown & District KC

NSW

Ch

Group 2

122

21/08/1993

Hills District Kennel Club

NSW

Ch

Group 1

208

1/05/1993

Geelong & District KC

Open

Group 7 + Sweepstakes and General Specials

84

18/04/1993

Euroa Kennel Club

Ch

Groups 2 3

145

12/04/1993

Millicent Kennel Club

SA

Ch

Groups 1 2

184

11/04/1993

Tantanoola Kennel Club

SA

Ch

Group 3

111

3/04/1993

Samoyed Club of Vic

Open

Samoyeds

46

29/11/1992

Lady Bay Kennel Club

Open

All Breeds plus General Specials

135

25/11/1992

Box Hill & District Kennel Club

Open

Group 6

74

18/10/1992

Southern Highlands Kennel Club

NSW

Ch

Group 2

91

11/10/1992

Waterloo Bay Kennel Club

Qld

Ch

Group 2

112

10/10/1992

Shepparton Agricultural Society

Ch

Groups 1 2

146

15/08/1992

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club

NSW

Ch

Group 1 + General Specials

180

9/08/1992

Australian Silky Terrier Club Vic

Ch

Sweepstakes

44

25/04/1992

Greensborough & District KC

Ch

Sweepstakes

18

23/02/1992

Bendigo Kennel Club

Open

Group 6 + Sweepstakes

33

8/12/1991

Eaglehawk Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2

80

8/12/1991

Eaglehawk Kennel Club

Open

Group 7 + General Specials

19

13/10/1991

Whyalla Dog Club

SA

Ch

Groups 1 2 3

216

4/10/1991

Noorat & District Kennel Club

Open

Group 6 + General Specials

70

24/08/1991

Hills District Kennel Club

NSW

Ch

Group 2

98

9/06/1991

Barwon Canine Club

Open

Group 7

49

11/03/1991

Kyabram A H & P Society

Open

Groups 1 & 6 + General Specials

31

1/01/1991

Bushy Park Kennel Club

Tas

Ch

Groups 1 2 3

135

8/12/1990

Castlemaine & District KC

Open

Group 6

29

11/11/1990

Canterbury Terrier Club

NZ

Ch

Group 2

172

4/11/1990

Sporting Dog Club of Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe (Africa)

Ch

Groups 2,3,4 and Best in Show

120

28/10/1990

Cape Terrier Club

South Africa

Ch

Group 2 and Best in Show

149

27/10/1990

Breede River Valley Kennel Club

South Africa

Ch

Groups 1 3 and Best in Show

125

15/07/1990

Le Fevre Kennel Club

SA

Ch

Group 1

175

14/07/1990

Le Fevre Amenities Dog Club

SA

Ch

Groups 2 3

287

11/03/1990

Fox Terrier Club of Tasmania

Tas

Ch

Fox Terriers

27

26/11/1989

Healesville & District Kennel Club

Open

Group 1

29

27/08/1989

Ballarat Dog Club

Open

Group 1

63

11/06/1989

Euroa A & P Society

Open

Groups 1,7 + General Specials

61

19/02/1989

Barwon Canine Club

Ch

Group 2

94

4/02/1989

Mirboo North Agricultural Society

Ch

Group 3

68

18/01/1989

Croydon Agricultural Society

Open

Group 1 + General Specials

48

30/10/1988

British Bulldog Club of Vic

Open

British Bulldogs

24

21/10/1988

Bendigo Agricultural Show Society

Open

Groups 1 2 4 6

66

8/10/1988

Shepparton Agricultural Society

Ch

Groups 2 + 3

147

28/09/1988

Horsham A & P Society

Ch

Groups 2 + 3

54

16/07/1988

Yarra Valley Kennel Club

Open

Group 1

103

26/03/1988

Maryborough Agricultural Society

Open

Groups 6 7

120

26/03/1988

Maryborough Agricultural Society

Ch

Group 2

70

21/03/1988

Tumbarumba P A & H Soc

NSW

Ch

Group 1

34

28/02/1988

Border Terrier Club of NSW

NSW

Open

Borders

38

6/02/1988

Eaglehawk Kennel Club

Open

Group 1 + General Specials

59

31/10/1987

Bichon Frise Club of Vic

Open

Bichon Frise

12

17/10/1987

Auckland Chihuahua Club

NZ

Open

Chihuahuas

41

4/10/1987

Orchid Island Kennel Club

USA

Ch

Groups 2 + 3

38

20/09/1987

Ostsvenska Terrierklubben

Sweden

Ch

Group 2 part (Total entry 431) and Best in Show

84

19/09/1987

Airedaleterrier Gillet

Sweden

Open

Airedales

65

23/08/1987

Southern Districts K & O Club

SA

Ch

Group 3

222

22/08/1987

Caulfield & District Kennel Club

Open

Group 6A

49

8/08/1987

Melbourne Dog Club

Open

Sweepstakes

46

28/06/1987

Sunshine Kennel Club

Ch

All Setters

48

8/03/1987

Warragul & District Kennel Club

Open

Group 1

43

6/03/1987

Griffon Bruxellois Club of Vic

Open

Griffons

31

22/02/1987

Barwon Canine Club

Ch

Group 3

120

10/01/1987

Camperdown & District KC

Open

Groups1 6/7 +General Specials

57

9/11/1986

Southern Gundogs Society

NSW

Ch

Group 3

156

25/10/1986

Bendigo Agricultural Society

Ch

Groups 2 & 3

145

18/10/1986

Geelong A & P Society

Ch

Groups 2 & 3

157

14/09/1986

Shepparton & District KC

Open

Group 1 4 6/7 + Sweepstakes

105

31/08/1986

Dalwood Charity Dog Show

NSW

Ch

Group 3 B

168

2/08/1986

Heidelberg & Dist Kennel Club

Open

Group 1

126

19/07/1986

Yarra Valley Kennel Club

Open

Group 6

65

12/07/1986

Junior Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2

140

3/05/1986

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Club

Open

Group 1

99

19/04/1986

Seymour Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2

146

1/12/1985

Croydon & Dist Agricultural Society

Ch

Group 3

159

6/10/1985

Portland Kennel Club

Ch

Groups 2 + 3

140

31/08/1985

Seymour Kennel Club

Open

Group 1

81

25/08/1985

Pakenham & District A & H Society

Open

Group 7

50

25/05/1985

Ballarat A & P Society

Open

Group 1

54

18/05/1985

Bendigo Kennel Club

Open

Group 7 + Sweepstakes

68

4/05/1985

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society

Open

Group 6

82

7/04/1985

Irish & Lakeland Terrier Association

NSW

Ch

Irish & Lakelands

19

10/03/1985

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club

SA

Ch

Group 2

99

2/12/1984

Eaglehawk Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2

56

25/11/1984

Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Vic

Ch

Special Classes

27

2/09/1984

Dalwood Charity Dog Show

NSW

Ch

Group 2

179

23/06/1984

Colac Kennel Club

Open

Groups 3 6/7

79

7/04/1984

Bunyip Agricultural Society

Ch

Group 2

65

26/12/1983

Central Gippsland Kennel Club

Open

Group 6/7

36

7/08/1983

Lancefield Horse & Kennel Society

Open

Group 3

46

23/07/1983

Toy & General Dog Club of NSW

NSW

Ch

Group 2

153

30/10/1982

The Terrier Club Inc

NZ

Ch

Group 2

114

31/08/1982

Ararat Kennel Club

Open

Groups 3 & 5

95

20/06/1982

Benalla Kennel Club

Open

Groups 1 2 3

62

15/05/1982

Bendigo Kennel Club

Open

Group 3

65

2/05/1982

Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Vic

Open

Pryeneans

24

17/01/1982

Bacchus Marsh & Dist KC

Ch

Group 2

73

5/12/1981

Berwick A & H Society

Open

Group 3

39

11/01/1981

Western Suburbs All Breeds KC

Open

Group 3

76

13/12/1980

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2

83

14/09/1980

Bull Terrier Club of NSW

NSW

Ch

Bull Terriers

56

17/08/1980

Classic Dog Show

Open

Group 3 B

61

2/08/1980

Shepparton & Dist Kennel Club

Open

Groups 1 3 6/7

122

30/03/1980

Warrnambool & Dist Kennel Club

Open

Groups 1 3 6/7

53

10/02/1980

Korumburra A & H Society

Ch

Group 2

52

29/10/1979

The Terrier Club Inc

NZ

Ch

Group 2 + Best in Show

118

16/09/1979

West Australian Terrier Club

WA

Ch

Group 2 + Best in Show

93

8/07/1979

Weimaraner Club of Vic

Open

Weimaraners

36

1/07/1979

Bacchus Marsh & Dist Kennel Club

Open

Group 6/7

110

29/04/1979

English Setter Association

Open

English Setters

61

31/03/1979

Bunyip Agricultural Society

Ch

Group 2

98

2/12/1978

Warrnambool Ag Society

Open

Groups 1 3 6

37

22/10/1978

Chow Chow Club of Victoria

Open

Chow Chow

32

7/01/1978

Kyneton & District Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2

62

6/11/1977

Colac A & P Society

Open

Groups 3 6/7

106

21/08/1977

Classic Dog Show

Open

Group 3 part

44

10/07/1977

Rottweiler Club of Vic

Open

Rottweilers

51

24/04/1977

The Shih Tzu Club of Vic

Open

Shih Tzu

28

3/04/1977

English Springer Spaniel Club of Vic

Open

English Springers

28

5/03/1977

Warragul & West Gippsland KC

Ch

Group 2

58

9/01/1977

Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club

Open

Group 3

103

11/12/1976

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club

Ch

Group 2

113

28/11/1976

Canberra Sporting Terrier Club

ACT

Ch

Group 2 + Best in Show

63

15/08/1976

Northern Classic Kenel Club

Qld

Ch

Group 2

104

11/07/1976

German Shorthaired Pointer Club

Open

GSP's

57

4/06/1976

Irish Setter Club

Open

Irish Setters

70

30/05/1976

Sporting Terrier Club of Vic

Ch

Group 2 + Best in Show

175

28/03/1976

Castlemaine & District Kennnel Club

Open

Group 3

36

18/01/1976

Horsham Kennel Club

Open

Group 3

10

4/10/1975

Seymour Agricultural Society

Ch

Group 2

70

11/05/1975

Ballarat Dog Club

Open

Group 6 (7)

52

18/08/1974

Ballarat A & P Society

Open

Group 3

57

11/08/1974

Lilydale A & H Society

Open

Group 2

47

12/05/1974

Castlemaine & District Kennel Cub

Open

Group 2

30

7/04/1974

Scottish Terrier Club of Vic

Open

Scotties

32

6/01/1974

Belgrave Kennel Club

Open

Group 2

28

25/04/1973

Geelong & District Kennel Club

Open

Group 2

32

Note:

  • All judging appointments are in my home State, Victoria unless otherwise stated.
  • Ag Soc = Agricultural Society
  • A & P = Agricultural and Pastoral Society
  • A, P & H = Agricultural, Pastoral & Horticultural Society
  • K & O Club = Kennel and Obedience Club
  • ACT=Australian Capital Territory
  • NSW=New South Wales
  • Qld=Queensland
  • SA=South Australia
  • WA=Western Australia
  • NZ=New Zealand.


top